Bus and boat transfer to the islands from Bangkok, Hua Hin and Chumpon

Bus and boat transfer to the islands from Bangkok, Hua Hin and Chumpon

Min no.: 1
Max no.: 50
Bus and boat transfer to the islands from Bangkok, Hua Hin and Chumpon
Price per person 400 THB
Transportmiddel: bus, båd
Min no.: 1
Max no.: 50
Intro:
  • Bus & catamaran transfer from Bangkok to Southern Thailand
  • Daily departures
  • Transport is being bought together, including catamaran and bus with air conditioning - please prebook and prepay
  • We recommend booking well in advance especially during the peak season and full moon parties
Price per person 400 THB
image_pdfBus and boat transfer to the islands from Bangkok, Hua Hin and Chumpon

Transfer in Southern Thailand between the beautiful islands of Koh Tao, Koh Phangan and Koh Samui.

We offer bookings of both fast ferries and regular ferries between Koh Samui- Koh Phangan – Koh Tao and Donsak. The trip on the mainland is being completed in a good bus, of course with air conditioning.

Bus & boat transfer from Bangkok, Hua Hin and Chumpon

From To Departure Arrival Price per person
(THB)
Bangkok Koh Tao 06.00 14.45 1350
Bangkok Koh Tao 21.00 10.45 1350
Bangkok Koh Phangan 06.00 16.10 1450
Bangkok Koh Phangan 21.00 10.45 1450
Bangkok Koh Samui 06.00 16.45 1500
Bangkok Koh Samui 21.00 11.15 1500
Hua Hin Koh Tao 08.30 14.45 1350
Hua Hin Koh Tao 23.30 10.45 1350
Hua Hin Koh Phangan 08.30 16.10 1450
Hua Hin Koh Phangan 23.30 10.45 1450
Hua Hin Koh Samui 08.30 16.45 1500
Hua Hin Koh Samui 23.30 11.15 1500
Chumpon Koh Tao 08.00 08.45 650
Chumpon Koh Tao 13.00 14.45 650
Chumpon Koh Phangan 08.00 10.45 1050
Chumpon Koh Phangan 13.00 16.15 1050
Chumpon Koh Samui 08.00 11.15 1150
Chumpon Koh Samui 13.00 16.45 1150

Transfer from Surat Thani

From To Departure Arrival Price per person
(THB)
Surat Thani
(City)
Koh Samui 09.00 10.55 600
Surat Thani
(City)
Koh Samui 11.10 13.15 600
Surat Thani
(City)
Koh Samui 14.30 16.45 600
Surat Thani
(City)
Koh Tao 09.00 14.15 750
Surat Thani
(City)
Koh Tao 14.30 18.45 850
Surat Thani
(City)
Koh Phangan 09.00 11.45 700
Surat Thani
(City)
Koh Phangan 11.10 14.00 700
Surat Thani
(City)
Koh Phangan 14.30 17.30 700
Surat Thani
(Airport)
Koh Samui 09.00 10.55 750
Surat Thani
(Airport)
Koh Samui 11.10 13.15 750
Surat Thani
(Airport)
Koh Samui 14.30 16.45 750
Surat Thani
(Airport)
Koh Tao 09.00 14.15 850
Surat Thani
(Airport)
Koh Tao 14.30 18.45 950
Surat Thani
(Airport)
Koh Phangan 09.00 11.45 850
Surat Thani
(Airport)
Koh Phangan 11.10 14.00 850
Surat Thani
(Airport)
Koh Phangan 14.30 17.30 850
Surat Thani
(Train Station)
Koh Samui 08.30 10.55 750
Surat Thani
(Train Station)
Koh Phangan 08.30 11.45 850
Surat Thani
(Train Station)
Koh Tao 13.30 14.15 1100

Transfer from Koh Tao

From To Departure Arrival Price per person
(THB)
Koh Tao Chumpon 10.15 11.45 750
Koh Tao Chumpon 14.45 16.15 750
Koh Tao Hua Hin 10.15 17.00 1350
Koh Tao Hua Hin 14.45 21.30 1350
Koh Tao Bangkok 10.15 20.30 1350
Koh Tao Bangkok 14.45 00.30 1350
Koh Tao Koh Phangan 06.00 07.10 700
Koh Tao Koh Phangan 09.30 10.45 700
Koh Tao Koh Phangan 15.00 16.10 700
Koh Tao Koh Samui 09.30 11.20 700
Koh Tao Koh Samui 15.00 16.40 700
Koh Tao Koh Samui
Nathon
06.00 07.50 800
Koh Tao Don Sak 06.00 07.50 900
Koh Tao Don Sak 09.30 13.30 800
Koh Tao Surat Thani 06.00 10.00 1050
Koh Tao Surat Thani 09.30 15.00 950
Koh Tao Surat Thani
(Train)
06.00 10.30 1100
Koh Tao Surat Thani
(Train)
09.30 15.30 1000
Koh Tao Surat Thani
(Airport)
06.00 10.45 1150
Koh Tao Surat Thani
(Airport)
09.30 15.45 1050
Koh Tao Khao Sok 06.00 12.30 1300
Koh Tao Khao Sok 09.30 19.00 1200
Koh Tao Phuket 06.00 15.00 1150
Koh Tao Phuket 09.30 19.00 1150

Transfer from Koh Phangan

From To Departure Arrival Price per person
(THB)

Koh Phangan Koh Tao 08.30 09.30 600
Koh Phangan Koh Tao 13.00 14.15 600
Koh Phangan Koh Tao 17.45 18.45 700
Koh Phangan Chumpon 08.30 11.45 1100
Koh Phangan Chumpon 13.00 16.15 1100
Koh Phangan Hua Hin 08.30 17.00 1400
Koh Phangan Hua Hin 13.00 21.30 1400
Koh Phangan Bangkok 08.30 20.30 1400
Koh Phangan Bangkok 13.00 00.30 1400
Koh Phangan Koh Samui 11.00 11.20 400
Koh Phangan Koh Samui 16.20 16.40 400
Koh Phangan Koh Samui
Nathon
07.20 07-50 400
Koh Phangan Koh Samui
Nathon
12.00 12.30 400
Koh Phangan Koh Samui
Nathon
14.30 15.00 400
Koh Phangan Don Sak 07.20 08.45 550
Koh Phangan Don Sak 12.00 13.30 550
Koh Phangan Don Sak 14.30 16.15 550
Koh Phangan Surat Thani 07.20 10.00 650
Koh Phangan Surat Thani 12.00 15.00 650
Koh Phangan Surat Thani 14.30 17.30 650
Koh Phangan Surat Thani
(Train)
07.20 10.30 750
Koh Phangan Surat Thani
(Train)
12.00 15.30 750
Koh Phangan Surat Thani
(Train)
14.30 18.00 900
Koh Phangan Surat Thani
(Airport)
07.20 10.45 900
Koh Phangan Surat Thani
(Airport)
12.00 15.45 900
Koh Phangan Surat Thani
(Airport)
14.30 18.00 900
Koh Phangan Khao Sok 07.20 12.30 900
Koh Phangan Khao Sok 12.00 19.00 900
Koh Phangan Phuket 07.20 15.00 1150
Koh Phangan Phuket 12.00 19.00 1150

Transfer from Koh Samui (Pralarn Pier)

From To Departure Arrival Price per person
(THB)
Koh Samui Koh Phangan 08.00 08.20 700
Koh Samui Koh Phangan 12.30 12.50 700
Koh Samui Koh Tao 08.00 09.30 450
Koh Samui Koh Tao 12.30 14.15 450
Koh Samui Chumpon 08.00 11.45 1100
Koh Samui Chumpon 12.30 16.15 1100
Koh Samui Hua Hin 08.00 17.00 1450
Koh Samui Hua Hin 12.30 21.30 1450
Koh Samui Bangkok 08.00 21.30 1500
Koh Samui Bangkok 12.30 00.30 1500

Transfer from Koh Samui (Nathon Pier)

From To Departure Arrival Price per person
(THB)

Koh Samui Koh Phangan 11.15 11.45 400
Koh Samui Koh Phangan 13.30 14.00 400
Koh Samui Koh Tao 11.15 14.15 700
Koh Samui Koh Tao 17.00 18.45 800
Koh Samui Donsak 08.00 08.45 600
Koh Samui Donsak 12.45 13.30 600
Koh Samui Donsak 15.30 16.15 600
Koh Samui Surat Thani 08.00 10.00 700
Koh Samui Surat Thani 12.45 15.00 700
Koh Samui Surat Thani 15.30 17.30 700
Koh Samui Surat Thani
(Train)
08.00 10.30 700
Koh Samui Surat Thani
(Train)
12.45 15.30 700
Koh Samui Surat Thani
(Train)
15.30 18.00 700
Koh Samui Surat Thani
(Airport)
08.00 10.45 800
Koh Samui Surat Thani
(Airport)
12.45 15.45 800
Koh Samui Surat Thani
(Airport)
15.30 18.00 800
Koh Samui Had Yai 08.00 15.00 900
Koh Samui Had Yai 12.45 20.00 900
Koh Samui Khao Sok 08.00 12.30 700
Koh Samui Khao Sok 12.45 19.00 700
Koh Samui Khao Lak 08.00 14.00 850
Koh Samui Krabi 08.00 12.00 850
Koh Samui Krabi 12.45 17.00 850
Koh Samui Krabi 15.30 19.00 850
Koh Samui Ao Nang
(Krabi)
08.00 12.30 950
Koh Samui Ao Nang
(Krabi)
12.45 17.30 950
Koh Samui Ao Nang
(Krabi)
15.30 19.30 950
Koh Samui Railey Beach 12.45 18.00 1000
Koh Samui Railey Beach 15.30 19.30 1050
Koh Samui Koh Phi Phi 08.00 15.00 1000
Koh Samui Koh Lanta 08.00 16.30 1000
Koh Samui Phang Nga 08.00 15.00 1000
Koh Samui Phang Nga 12.45 18.00 1000
Koh Samui Phuket 08.00 15.00 900
Koh Samui Phuket 12.45 19.00 900

We look forward to helping you in the Land of Smiles.

  • :
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.